The XI International Forum

Arctic: today and the future

December 2-4, 2021, St.Petersburg

 

HISTORY: 2020 - X INTERNATIONAL FORUM «ARCTIC: THE PRESENT AND THE FUTURE»

AMONG THE PARTICIPANTS



CHILINGAROV A.N.

President of the Association of Polar Explorers, an Interregional Public Organization

KRUTIKOV A.V.

First Deputy Minister for the Development of the Russian Far East and the Arctic

ANANSKIKH I.A.

Deputy chairman of State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

 


BESPROZVNYKH A.S.

Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade

PANOV V.A.

Deputy Chairman of the State Commission on Arctic Development, Special Representative on the Development of the Arctic of Rosatom State Corporation

FEDULOV V.V.

Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

 


GRACHEV A. M.

Vice-President for Federal and Regional Programs, PJSC MMC Norilsk Nickel

VERMISHYAN G.A.

Chairman of the ASPOL Digitalization Commission, General Director of PJSC MegaFon

SLIPENCUK M.V

Head of METROPOL Group, Vice-President of ASPOL

 


KHARITONOV N.M.

Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Regional Policy and Issues of the North and Far East

PIVNENKO V.N.

First Deputy Chairman of the Federal Assembly of the State Duma Committee on Regional Policy and Problems of the North and Far East

ESYAKOV S.Ya.

First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Energy

 


TUMUSOV F.S.

First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Health Protection

DOLGOV K.K.

Deputy Chairman of the Federation Council Committee on Economic Policy

PUSHKAREV V.A.

Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Regional Policy and Issues of the North and Far East

 


KRAVCHENKO D.B.

Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Economic Policy, Industry, Innovative Development and Entrepreneurship

USHAKOV D.V.

Deputy Head of Federal Agency of Sea and River Transport

BRYUKHANOV M.D.

Deputy Head of Rossotrudnichestvo (Federal Agency for the Commonwealth of Independent States Affairs, Compatriots Living Abroad, and International Humanitarian Cooperation)

 


TIMOSHKOV S.N.

Advisor of the Head of the Federal Agency for Nationalities

GRISHECHKIN V.V.

Chief of Staff of the Northern Fleet

SIGURDSSON A.T.

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Iceland to Russia

 


VENKATESH VARMA D.B.

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of India to the Russian Federation

LECLAIRE A.

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Canada to Russia

PREMJITH S.

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Singapore to Russia

 


BATANOV E. V.

Vice-Governor of Saint-Petersburg

PASCHALI, A.A.

Director of Scientific and Technological Development and Innovation Department PJSC Rosneft Oil Company

KULINKO M.V.

Deputy Director of the Northern Sea Route Directorate of Rosatom State Corporation

 


STRUGOV V.I.

Deputy General Director for Fleet of FSUE Rosmorport

KHAUSTOV A.V.

Head of FGBU Morspassluzhba

KULERUD L.

President of the University of the Arctic

 


GVISHIANI A.D.

Academician of RAS, Chairman of Arctic and Antarctic Research Council of RAS

MAKAROV A.S.

Director of The Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute

ANOSHKIN D.S.

Director for Industrial Logistics and Outsourcing of JSC Russian Railways Logistics

 


SHARKOV I.I.

Director of Vladivostok Branch of Far Eastern Shipping Company

LUKIN K.I.

General Director of JSC Supertel

TOROPOV E.E.

Chief Designer of Rubin Central Design Bureau